Logo
Login

What's in this data?
The data set consists of almost 300 keywords & geography combinations. The keywords are non-branded (so no "Amazon Jobs" here) and were chosen based on high search volumes. The 5 geographies were chosen to represent 5 different population densities.

How often is it updated?
Every couple of days or so we'll update the data. We try to run it as often as possible.

Can I get a version of this with the kewyords that are most important to me?
Yes you can! Contact us and let's talk about setting up a version of this that reflects your business objectives. Contact Us

By Keyword

Find data for any one of our almost 300 available keywords. View the list here.

View Keywords

By Publisher

Find data for any one of 1000s of employers and aggregators. View the list here.

View Publishers

Forage Data Overview

Total Jobs Collected

999,081

Total Buttons Collected

3,141,704

Current Buttons/Posting

3.27

Date: 2024-02-16

Buttons per Posting - Trended

This trends out how many buttons Google is including in each Job Listing on a given day for the data we have.

Percentage of Direct Employer vs Aggregator vs ATS Links Over Time (Last 7 Days)

View all data

Percentage of Jobs by Number of Buttons

View all data

By Publisher: Total Share of Voice (Last 7 Available Dates)

This measures the percentage of buttons in the Job Detail view that had a specific button text. This should correspond to a publisher. Note that some publishers will have separate line items for their name and "Apply directly on" versions of their buttons. For example "Indeed" and "Apply directly on Indeed" are both the same publisher. Future versions will combine these. These percentages are in aggregate across all collected keywords and geographies.

Button Text 2024-02-162024-01-052023-12-102023-12-042023-12-012023-11-262023-11-20
1. LinkedIn6.15%6.57%7.24%7.46%7.3%6.97%7.24%
2. ZipRecruiter4.92%5.4%5.38%5.7%5.39%5.34%5.02%
3. Talent.com4.11%4.36%4.18%3.9%3.89%3.74%3.39%
4. SimplyHired4.08%4.46%4.65%4.72%4.53%3.96%4.12%
5. Salary.com3.54%4.56%5.04%5.17%4.96%5.04%4.95%
6. Indeed3.13%3.42%4%3.99%3.68%3.79%3.92%
7. Apply directly on Indeed3.03%2.94%2.96%3.17%2.98%3.11%3.28%
8. Glassdoor2.15%2.13%1.71%1.3%1.34%2.01%2.09%
9. BeBee2.01%3.15%4.07%3.8%4.24%4.63%4.34%
10. Learn4Good1.96%1.85%1.43%1.87%2.68%2.28%2.44%
11. Jooble1.78%1.02%1.67%1.53%1.31%1.28%1.23%
12. Jobilize1.65%2.06%2.36%2.12%1.92%2.22%2.02%
13. Apply directly on Glassdoor1.53%1.75%1.55%1.16%1.28%1.87%1.85%
14. CareerBuilder0.76%0.92%1.08%1.12%1.3%1.39%1.72%
15. Trabajo.org0%1.56%2.24%2.79%2.91%2.68%2.34%